Bokus

Stephen R. Forrest – författare

Visar alla böcker från författaren Stephen R. Forrest. Handla med fri frakt och snabb leverans.

5 produkter

  1. Stephen R. Forrest - Organic Electronics, E-bok. Tillgänglighet: Lägg i varukorg

    Organic Electronics

    Foundations to Applications

    Av Stephen R. Forrest

    E-bok, 2020

    1870 kr

    Lägg i varukorg

    This textbook provides a basic understanding of the principles of the field of organic electronics, through to their applications in organic devices. Useful for both students and practitioners, it is a teaching text as well as an invaluable resource that serves as a jumping-off point for those …

  2. Stephen R. Forrest - Concepts in Organic Electronics, E-bok. Tillgänglighet: Lägg i varukorg

    Concepts in Organic Electronics

    Av Stephen R. Forrest

    E-bok, 2025

    489 kr

    Lägg i varukorg

    Aimed at undergraduates, graduate students, and practicing engineers, this textbook covers the essential principles of organic electronics from its fundamental concepts through to describing archetype devices that exploit the unique properties of the immense materials family of organic …

  3. Stephen R. Forrest - Concepts in Organic Electronics, Inbunden. Tillgänglighet: Lägg i varukorg

    Concepts in Organic Electronics

    Av Stephen R. Forrest

    Inbunden, 2025

    1822 kr

    Lägg i varukorg

    Aimed at undergraduates, graduate students, and practicing engineers, this textbook covers the essential principles of organic electronics from its fundamental concepts through to describing archetype devices that exploit the unique properties of the immense materials family of organic …

  4. Stephen R. Forrest - Concepts in Organic Electronics, Häftad. Tillgänglighet: Lägg i varukorg

    Concepts in Organic Electronics

    Av Stephen R. Forrest

    Häftad, 2025

    598 kr

    Lägg i varukorg

    Aimed at undergraduates, graduate students, and practicing engineers, this textbook covers the essential principles of organic electronics from its fundamental concepts through to describing archetype devices that exploit the unique properties of the immense materials family of organic …

  5. Stephen R. Forrest - Organic Electronics, Inbunden. Tillgänglighet: Lägg i varukorg

    Organic Electronics

    Foundations to Applications

    Av Stephen R. Forrest

    Inbunden, 2020

    2075 kr

    Lägg i varukorg

    This textbook provides a basic understanding of the principles of the field of organic electronics, through to their applications in organic devices. Useful for both students and practitioners, it is a teaching text as well as an invaluable resource that serves as a jumping-off point for those …