Bokus

María Triana – författare

Visar alla böcker från författaren María Triana. Handla med fri frakt och snabb leverans.

7 produkter

  1. María Triana - Managing Diversity in Organizations, Häftad. Tillgänglighet: Lägg i varukorg

    Managing Diversity in Organizations

    A Global Perspective on Equality, Diversity, and Inclusion

    Av María Triana

    Häftad, 2025

    999 kr

    Lägg i varukorg

    Managing Diversity in Organizations equips students with a thorough understanding of the advantages and challenges presented by workplace diversity, suggesting techniques to manage diversity effectively, maximize its benefits, and build more inclusive organizations. Readers will learn to work with …

  2. María Triana - Managing Diversity in Organizations, Inbunden. Tillgänglighet: Lägg i varukorg

    Managing Diversity in Organizations

    A Global Perspective on Equality, Diversity, and Inclusion

    Av María Triana

    Inbunden, 2025

    2445 kr

    Lägg i varukorg

    Managing Diversity in Organizations equips students with a thorough understanding of the advantages and challenges presented by workplace diversity, suggesting techniques to manage diversity effectively, maximize its benefits, and build more inclusive organizations. Readers will learn to work with …

  3. Maria Triana - Managing Diversity in Organizations, E-bok. Tillgänglighet: Lägg i varukorg

    Managing Diversity in Organizations

    A Global Perspective on Equality, Diversity, and Inclusion

    Av Maria Triana

    E-bok, 2025

    1039 kr

    Lägg i varukorg

    Managing Diversity in Organizations equips students with a thorough understanding of the advantages and challenges presented by workplace diversity, suggesting techniques to manage diversity effectively, maximize its benefits, and build more inclusive organizations. Readers will learn to work with …

  4. Maria Triana - Managing Diversity in Organizations, E-bok. Tillgänglighet: Lägg i varukorg

    Managing Diversity in Organizations

    A Global Perspective on Equality, Diversity, and Inclusion

    Av Maria Triana

    E-bok, 2025

    1039 kr

    Lägg i varukorg

    Managing Diversity in Organizations equips students with a thorough understanding of the advantages and challenges presented by workplace diversity, suggesting techniques to manage diversity effectively, maximize its benefits, and build more inclusive organizations. Readers will learn to work with …

  5. Michael A. Hitt, C. Chet Miller, Adrienne Colella, Maria Triana - Organizational Behavior, Häftad. Tillgänglighet: Lägg i varukorg

    Organizational Behavior

    Av Michael A. Hitt, C. Chet Miller m. fl.

    Häftad, 2017

    1844 kr

    Lägg i varukorg

    People, processes, and technology. These are the three major drivers of business achievement. The best leaders inherently understand that great companies start with great people. This is as true now as it was during the beginning of the industrial revolution, and understanding and staying current …

  6. María Triana - Managing Diversity in Organizations, Inbunden. Tillgänglighet: Tillfälligt slut

    Managing Diversity in Organizations

    A Global Perspective

    Av María Triana

    Inbunden, 2017

    2046 kr

    Tillfälligt slut

    This book equips students with a thorough understanding of the advantages and challenges presented by workplace diversity, suggesting techniques to manage diversity effectively and maximize its benefits. Readers will learn to work with diverse groups to create a productive organization in which …

  7. María Triana - Managing Diversity in Organizations, Häftad. Tillgänglighet: Tillfälligt slut

    Managing Diversity in Organizations

    A Global Perspective

    Av María Triana

    Häftad, 2017

    686 kr

    Tillfälligt slut

    This book equips students with a thorough understanding of the advantages and challenges presented by workplace diversity, suggesting techniques to manage diversity effectively and maximize its benefits. Readers will learn to work with diverse groups to create a productive organization in which …