Bokus

David Zeldin – författare

Visar alla böcker från författaren David Zeldin. Handla med fri frakt och snabb leverans.

12 produkter

  1. David Zeldin - Educational Ideas of Charles Fourier, Inbunden. Tillgänglighet: Lägg i varukorg

    Educational Ideas of Charles Fourier

    1772-1837

    Av David Zeldin

    Inbunden, 2019

    1477 kr

    Lägg i varukorg

    Originally published in 1969, this book aims to show that Charles Fourier has much to say that is of interest to modern edcationlists. Fourier hardly ever figures in histories of education because only recent developments in educational practice have shown his ideas to be of topical and practical …

  2. David Zeldin - Educational Ideas of Charles Fourier, Häftad. Tillgänglighet: Lägg i varukorg

    Educational Ideas of Charles Fourier

    1772-1837

    Av David Zeldin

    Häftad, 2020

    530 kr

    Lägg i varukorg

    Originally published in 1969, this book aims to show that Charles Fourier has much to say that is of interest to modern edcationlists. Fourier hardly ever figures in histories of education because only recent developments in educational practice have shown his ideas to be of topical and practical …

  3. Richard Edwards, Sandy Sieminski, David Zeldin - Adult Learners, Education and Training, Häftad. Tillgänglighet: Lägg i varukorg

    Adult Learners, Education and Training

    Av Richard Edwards, Sandy Sieminski m. fl.

    Häftad, 1992

    785 kr

    Lägg i varukorg

    In recent years, economic and demographic changes have brought into question the adequacy of initial education programmes for continuous employment. While the primary focus of debate has been on creating structures of continuous education and training linked to the economic needs of Britain, …

  4. David Zeldin - Educational Ideas of Charles Fourier, E-bok. Tillgänglighet: Lägg i varukorg

    Educational Ideas of Charles Fourier

    1772-1837

    Av David Zeldin

    E-bok, 2019

    623 kr

    Lägg i varukorg

    Originally published in 1969, this book aims to show that Charles Fourier has much to say that is of interest to modern edcationlists. Fourier hardly ever figures in histories of education because only recent developments in educational practice have shown his ideas to be of topical and practical …

  5. David Zeldin - Educational Ideas of Charles Fourier, E-bok. Tillgänglighet: Lägg i varukorg

    Educational Ideas of Charles Fourier

    1772-1837

    Av David Zeldin

    E-bok, 2019

    623 kr

    Lägg i varukorg

    Originally published in 1969, this book aims to show that Charles Fourier has much to say that is of interest to modern edcationlists. Fourier hardly ever figures in histories of education because only recent developments in educational practice have shown his ideas to be of topical and practical …

  6. David Zeldin - Educational Ideas of Charles Fourier 1772-1837, Inbunden. Tillgänglighet: Lägg i varukorg

    Educational Ideas of Charles Fourier 1772-1837

    Av David Zeldin

    Inbunden, 1969

    2439 kr

    Lägg i varukorg

    First Published in 1969. The ideas of Charles Fourier have long fascinated economists, sociologists and political scientists. Children play a most important part in his Utopian schemes. This volume focuses on educational theory of Fourier.

  7. David Zeldin - Educational Ideas of Charles Fourier 1772-1837, E-bok. Tillgänglighet: Lägg i varukorg

    Educational Ideas of Charles Fourier 1772-1837

    Av David Zeldin

    E-bok, 2013

    842 kr

    Lägg i varukorg

    First Published in 1969. The ideas of Charles Fourier have long fascinated economists, sociologists and political scientists. Children play a most important part in his Utopian schemes. This volume focuses on educational theory of Fourier.

  8. David Zeldin - Educational Ideas of Charles Fourier 1772-1837, E-bok. Tillgänglighet: Lägg i varukorg

    Educational Ideas of Charles Fourier 1772-1837

    Av David Zeldin

    E-bok, 2013

    823 kr

    Lägg i varukorg

    First Published in 1969. The ideas of Charles Fourier have long fascinated economists, sociologists and political scientists. Children play a most important part in his Utopian schemes. This volume focuses on educational theory of Fourier.

  9. David Zeldin, Sandy Sieminski, Richard Edwards - Adult Learners, Education and Training, E-bok. Tillgänglighet: Lägg i varukorg

    Adult Learners, Education and Training

    Av David Zeldin, Sandy Sieminski m. fl.

    E-bok, 2014

    926 kr

    Lägg i varukorg

    In recent years, economic and demographic changes have brought into question the adequacy of initial education programmes for continuous employment. While the primary focus of debate has been on creating structures of continuous education and training linked to the economic needs of Britain, …

  10. David Zeldin, Sandy Sieminski, Richard Edwards - Adult Learners, Education and Training, E-bok. Tillgänglighet: Lägg i varukorg

    Adult Learners, Education and Training

    Av David Zeldin, Sandy Sieminski m. fl.

    E-bok, 2014

    926 kr

    Lägg i varukorg

    In recent years, economic and demographic changes have brought into question the adequacy of initial education programmes for continuous employment. While the primary focus of debate has been on creating structures of continuous education and training linked to the economic needs of Britain, …

  11. Richard Edwards, Sandy Sieminski, David Zeldin - Adult Learners, Education and Training, Inbunden. Tillgänglighet: Lägg i varukorg

    Adult Learners, Education and Training

    Av Richard Edwards, Sandy Sieminski m. fl.

    Inbunden, 2017

    2977 kr

    Lägg i varukorg

    In recent years, economic and demographic changes have brought into question the adequacy of initial education programmes for continuous employment. While the primary focus of debate has been on creating structures of continuous education and training linked to the economic needs of Britain, …

  12. David Zeldin - Educational Ideas of Charles Fourier 1772-1837, Häftad. Tillgänglighet: Lägg i varukorg

    Educational Ideas of Charles Fourier 1772-1837

    Av David Zeldin

    Häftad, 2016

    714 kr

    Lägg i varukorg

    First Published in 1969. The ideas of Charles Fourier have long fascinated economists, sociologists and political scientists. Children play a most important part in his Utopian schemes. This volume focuses on educational theory of Fourier.