Bokus

Johan H. C. Reiber – författare

Visar alla böcker från författaren Johan H. C. Reiber. Handla med fri frakt och snabb leverans.

28 produkter

  1. Johan H. C. Reiber, P.W. Serruys - Quantitative Coronary Arteriography, Inbunden. Tillgänglighet: Lägg i varukorg

    Quantitative Coronary Arteriography

    Av Johan H. C. Reiber, P.W. Serruys

    Inbunden, 1991

    3364 kr

    Lägg i varukorg

    In June 1989, a third conference concentrating on the progress in quantita­ tive coronary angiography and related techniques was held in Rotterdam, again very successful as the two preceding events in 1985 and 1987. Tech­ nical as well as clinical aspects of digital and digitized coronarography, …

  2. Reiber, Johan Reiber, Johan H. C. Reiber, E. E. van der Wall, Ernst van der Wall - Cardiovascular Nuclear Medicine and MRI, Inbunden. Tillgänglighet: Lägg i varukorg

    Cardiovascular Nuclear Medicine and MRI

    Quantitation and Clinical Applications

    Av Reiber, Johan Reiber m. fl.

    Inbunden, 1992

    902 kr

    Lägg i varukorg

    In recent years there have been major advances in the fields of cardiovascular nuclear medicine and cardiac magnetic resonance imaging. In nuclear cardiology more adequate tomographic systems have been designed for routine cardiac use, as well as new or improved quatitative analytic software …

  3. Johan Reiber, J. H. C. Reiber, Johan H. C. Reiber, Patrick W. Serruys - Advances in Quantitative Coronary Arteriography, Inbunden. Tillgänglighet: Lägg i varukorg

    Advances in Quantitative Coronary Arteriography

    Av Johan Reiber, J. H. C. Reiber m. fl.

    Inbunden, 1992

    902 kr

    Lägg i varukorg

    This volume is the fourth in a series on quantitative coronary arteriography (QCA) published over the last seven years. Every two years the advances in this exciting field are presented by their leading experts. There is a significant growth in this field which has translated into the increasing …

  4. Johan H. C. Reiber, Johan Ed. Reiber, Johan H. C. Reiber, Patrick W. Serruys - Progress in Quantitative Coronary Arteriography, Inbunden. Tillgänglighet: Lägg i varukorg

    Progress in Quantitative Coronary Arteriography

    Av Johan H. C. Reiber, Johan Ed. Reiber m. fl.

    Inbunden, 1994

    904 kr

    Lägg i varukorg

    This volume is the fifth in a series on quantitative coronary arteriography (QCA). The following topics, which all currently are and continue to be issues of extensive discussions in the research and clinical communities, are covered in great detail in this volume: endothelial function; comparisons …

  5. Hein J.J. Wellens, K.J. Lie, Johan H. C. Reiber, A.V. Bruschke - Lipid-Lowering Therapy and Progression of Coronary Atherosclerosis, E-bok. Tillgänglighet: Lägg i varukorg

    Lipid-Lowering Therapy and Progression of Coronary Atherosclerosis

    Av Hein J.J. Wellens, K.J. Lie m. fl.

    E-bok, 2012

    732 kr

    Lägg i varukorg

    A unique overview of all major angiographic lipid intervention trials, presented by their principal investigators. Basic mechanisms and methodological aspects, including biochemical as well as angiographic aspects, are discussed by experts in these fields. A careful comparison of all available data …

  6. Ernst E. van der Wall, Johan H. C. Reiber - Cardiovascular Imaging, E-bok. Tillgänglighet: Lägg i varukorg

    Cardiovascular Imaging

    Av Ernst E. van der Wall, Johan H. C. Reiber

    E-bok, 2012

    732 kr

    Lägg i varukorg

    In the past, coronary arteriography was the only modality available to provide high quality images of the coronary anatomy. Quantitative coronary arteriography (QCA) was developed, implemented, validated and extensively applied to obtain accurate and reproducible data about coronary morphology and …

  7. P.W. Serruys, Johan H. C. Reiber - New Developments in Quantitative Coronary Arteriography, E-bok. Tillgänglighet: Lägg i varukorg

    New Developments in Quantitative Coronary Arteriography

    Av P.W. Serruys, Johan H. C. Reiber

    E-bok, 2012

    732 kr

    Lägg i varukorg

    There are few techniques that have influenced therapeutic strategies in modem cardiology to a similar extent as coronary arteriography. Bypass surgery as well as transluminal coronary angioplasty would not have been possible without coronary angiography serving as a ''midwife'' in their evolu­ …

  8. C.J. Slager, P.W. Serruys, Johan H. C. Reiber - Quantitative Coronary and Left Ventricular Cineangiography, E-bok. Tillgänglighet: Lägg i varukorg

    Quantitative Coronary and Left Ventricular Cineangiography

    Methodology and Clinical Applications

    Av C.J. Slager, P.W. Serruys m. fl.

    E-bok, 2012

    755 kr

    Lägg i varukorg

  9. P.W. Serruys, Johan H. C. Reiber - State of the Art in Quantitative Coronary Arteriography, E-bok. Tillgänglighet: Lägg i varukorg

    State of the Art in Quantitative Coronary Arteriography

    Av P.W. Serruys, Johan H. C. Reiber

    E-bok, 2012

    755 kr

    Lägg i varukorg

    Over the past twenty years, technical advances in coronary arteriography have contributed to our understanding of the pathophysiologic aspects and natural history of coronary artery disease. Probably more than 700. 000 coronary arterio­ grams are performed annually throughout the world. Usually, …

  10. Johan H. C. Reiber, M.L. Simoons - Nuclear imaging in clinical cardiology, E-bok. Tillgänglighet: Lägg i varukorg

    Nuclear imaging in clinical cardiology

    Av Johan H. C. Reiber, M.L. Simoons

    E-bok, 2012

    755 kr

    Lägg i varukorg

    In recent years methods have been developed to study cardiac function, myocardial blood flow and myocardial metabolism with radionuclides. These developments have been facilitated through the introduction of new radiopharmaceuticals, the design of special gamma cameras and dedicated computer …

  11. M.L. Simoons, Johan H. C. Reiber - Nuclear imaging in clinical cardiology, Häftad. Tillgänglighet: Lägg i varukorg

    Nuclear imaging in clinical cardiology

    Av M.L. Simoons, Johan H. C. Reiber

    Häftad, 2011

    568 kr

    Lägg i varukorg

    In recent years methods have been developed to study cardiac function, myocardial blood flow and myocardial metabolism with radionuclides. These developments have been facilitated through the introduction of new radiopharmaceuticals, the design of special gamma cameras and dedicated computer …

  12. Ernst E. van der Wall, Thomas H. Marwick, Johan H. C. Reiber - Advances in Imaging Techniques in Ischemic Heart Disease, Häftad. Tillgänglighet: Lägg i varukorg

    Advances in Imaging Techniques in Ischemic Heart Disease

    Av Ernst E. van der Wall, Thomas H. Marwick m. fl.

    Häftad, 2012

    1129 kr

    Lägg i varukorg

    In recent years there have been tremendous advances in cardiac imaging techniques covering the complete spectrum from echocardiography, nuclear cardiology, magnetic resonance imaging to contrast angiography. With respect to these noninvasive and invasive cardiac imaging modalities, marked …

  13. Johan H. C. Reiber, P.W. Serruys - Progress in quantitative coronary arteriography, Häftad. Tillgänglighet: Lägg i varukorg

    Progress in quantitative coronary arteriography

    Av Johan H. C. Reiber, P.W. Serruys

    Häftad, 2012

    568 kr

    Lägg i varukorg

    This is the fifth volume in this series on quantitative coronary arteriography (QCA) published over the last nine years. Research and applications in this exciting, field are covered in a total of 26 chapters by world renowned experts. This book is subdivided into a total of 6 parts, each …

  14. Johan H. C. Reiber, P.W. Serruys - Advances in Quantitative Coronary Arteriography, Häftad. Tillgänglighet: Lägg i varukorg

    Advances in Quantitative Coronary Arteriography

    Av Johan H. C. Reiber, P.W. Serruys

    Häftad, 2012

    568 kr

    Lägg i varukorg

    In this fourth book in the series on quantitative coronary arteriography (QCA) with the earlier three volumes published in 1986, 1988 and 1991, the latest developments in this exciting field are covered. Both the methodolog­ ical and clinical application aspects of these advances are presented in a …

  15. Johan H. C. Reiber, Ernst E. van der Wall - Cardiovascular Nuclear Medicine and MRI, Häftad. Tillgänglighet: Lägg i varukorg

    Cardiovascular Nuclear Medicine and MRI

    Quantitation and Clinical Applications

    Av Johan H. C. Reiber, Ernst E. van der Wall

    Häftad, 2012

    568 kr

    Lägg i varukorg

    In recent years there have been major advances in the fields of cardiovascular nuclear medicine and cardiac magnetic resonance imaging. In nuclear cardiology more adequate tomographic systems have been designed for routine cardiac use, as well as new or improved quantitative analytic software …

  16. Johan H. C. Reiber, P.W. Serruys - Quantitative Coronary Arteriography, Häftad. Tillgänglighet: Lägg i varukorg

    Quantitative Coronary Arteriography

    Av Johan H. C. Reiber, P.W. Serruys

    Häftad, 2012

    3372 kr

    Lägg i varukorg

    In June 1989, a third conference concentrating on the progress in quantita­ tive coronary angiography and related techniques was held in Rotterdam, again very successful as the two preceding events in 1985 and 1987. Tech­ nical as well as clinical aspects of digital and digitized coronarography, …

  17. Johan H. C. Reiber, Ernst E. van der Wall - What’s New in Cardiovascular Imaging?, Häftad. Tillgänglighet: Lägg i varukorg

    What’s New in Cardiovascular Imaging?

    Av Johan H. C. Reiber, Ernst E. van der Wall

    Häftad, 2012

    568 kr

    Lägg i varukorg

    What's New in Cardiovascular Imaging is a bibliographical "image" of a Symposium held June 22-24, 1998 in Leiden, the Netherlands. At this Symposium all the major advances in car­ diovascular imaging in all the cardiovascular imaging modalities (X-ray, (intravascular) ultra­ sound, magnetic …

  18. A.V. Bruschke, Johan H. C. Reiber, K.J. Lie, Hein J.J. Wellens - Lipid-Lowering Therapy and Progression of Coronary Atherosclerosis, Häftad. Tillgänglighet: Lägg i varukorg

    Lipid-Lowering Therapy and Progression of Coronary Atherosclerosis

    Av A.V. Bruschke, Johan H. C. Reiber m. fl.

    Häftad, 2011

    568 kr

    Lägg i varukorg

    A unique overview of all major angiographic lipid intervention trials, presented by their principal investigators. Basic mechanisms and methodological aspects, including biochemical as well as angiographic aspects, are discussed by experts in these fields. A careful comparison of all available data …

  19. Johan H. C. Reiber, Ernst E. van der Wall - Cardiovascular Imaging, Häftad. Tillgänglighet: Lägg i varukorg

    Cardiovascular Imaging

    Av Johan H. C. Reiber, Ernst E. van der Wall

    Häftad, 2011

    568 kr

    Lägg i varukorg

    In the past, coronary arteriography was the only modality available to provide high quality images of the coronary anatomy. Quantitative coronary arteriography (QCA) was developed, implemented, validated and extensively applied to obtain accurate and reproducible data about coronary morphology and …

  20. Johan H. C. Reiber, P.W. Serruys - New Developments in Quantitative Coronary Arteriography, Häftad. Tillgänglighet: Lägg i varukorg

    New Developments in Quantitative Coronary Arteriography

    Av Johan H. C. Reiber, P.W. Serruys

    Häftad, 2011

    568 kr

    Lägg i varukorg

    There are few techniques that have influenced therapeutic strategies in modem cardiology to a similar extent as coronary arteriography. Bypass surgery as well as transluminal coronary angioplasty would not have been possible without coronary angiography serving as a 'midwife' in their evolu­ tion. …

  21. Johan H. C. Reiber, P.W. Serruys, C.J. Slager - Quantitative Coronary and Left Ventricular Cineangiography, Häftad. Tillgänglighet: Lägg i varukorg

    Quantitative Coronary and Left Ventricular Cineangiography

    Methodology and Clinical Applications

    Av Johan H. C. Reiber, P.W. Serruys m. fl.

    Häftad, 2011

    568 kr

    Lägg i varukorg

    In recent years there has been an increasing interest in quantitative analysis of coronary cineangiograms and already for a longer time of left ventricular cin- eangiograms. The needfor quantitationofcoronary arterialdimensions has been stimulated by the introduction ofnew therapeutic procedures in …

  22. Johan H. C. Reiber, P.W. Serruys - State of the Art in Quantitative Coronary Arteriography, Häftad. Tillgänglighet: Lägg i varukorg

    State of the Art in Quantitative Coronary Arteriography

    Av Johan H. C. Reiber, P.W. Serruys

    Häftad, 2014

    568 kr

    Lägg i varukorg

    Over the past twenty years, technical advances in coronary arteriography have contributed to our understanding of the pathophysiologic aspects and natural history of coronary artery disease. Probably more than 700. 000 coronary arterio­ grams are performed annually throughout the world. Usually, …

  23. Johan H. C. Reiber, Thomas H. Marwick, Ernst E. van der Wall - Advances in Imaging Techniques in Ischemic Heart Disease, E-bok. Tillgänglighet: Lägg i varukorg

    Advances in Imaging Techniques in Ischemic Heart Disease

    Av Johan H. C. Reiber, Thomas H. Marwick m. fl.

    E-bok, 2012

    1502 kr

    Lägg i varukorg

    In recent years there have been tremendous advances in cardiac imaging techniques covering the complete spectrum from echocardiography, nuclear cardiology, magnetic resonance imaging to contrast angiography. With respect to these noninvasive and invasive cardiac imaging modalities, marked …

  24. P.W. Serruys, Johan H. C. Reiber - Progress in quantitative coronary arteriography, E-bok. Tillgänglighet: Lägg i varukorg

    Progress in quantitative coronary arteriography

    Av P.W. Serruys, Johan H. C. Reiber

    E-bok, 2012

    739 kr

    Lägg i varukorg

    This is the fifth volume in this series on quantitative coronary arteriography (QCA) published over the last nine years. Research and applications in this exciting, field are covered in a total of 26 chapters by world renowned experts. This book is subdivided into a total of 6 parts, each …

  25. P.W. Serruys, Johan H. C. Reiber - Advances in Quantitative Coronary Arteriography, E-bok. Tillgänglighet: Lägg i varukorg

    Advances in Quantitative Coronary Arteriography

    Av P.W. Serruys, Johan H. C. Reiber

    E-bok, 2012

    755 kr

    Lägg i varukorg

    In this fourth book in the series on quantitative coronary arteriography (QCA) with the earlier three volumes published in 1986, 1988 and 1991, the latest developments in this exciting field are covered. Both the methodolog­ ical and clinical application aspects of these advances are presented in a …

  26. Ernst E. van der Wall, Johan H. C. Reiber - Cardiovascular Nuclear Medicine and MRI, E-bok. Tillgänglighet: Lägg i varukorg

    Cardiovascular Nuclear Medicine and MRI

    Quantitation and Clinical Applications

    Av Ernst E. van der Wall, Johan H. C. Reiber

    E-bok, 2012

    755 kr

    Lägg i varukorg

    In recent years there have been major advances in the fields of cardiovascular nuclear medicine and cardiac magnetic resonance imaging. In nuclear cardiology more adequate tomographic systems have been designed for routine cardiac use, as well as new or improved quantitative analytic software …

  27. P.W. Serruys, Johan H. C. Reiber - Quantitative Coronary Arteriography, E-bok. Tillgänglighet: Lägg i varukorg

    Quantitative Coronary Arteriography

    Av P.W. Serruys, Johan H. C. Reiber

    E-bok, 2012

    4187 kr

    Lägg i varukorg

    In June 1989, a third conference concentrating on the progress in quantita­ tive coronary angiography and related techniques was held in Rotterdam, again very successful as the two preceding events in 1985 and 1987. Tech­ nical as well as clinical aspects of digital and digitized coronarography, …

  28. Ernst E. van der Wall, Johan H. C. Reiber - What's New in Cardiovascular Imaging?, E-bok. Tillgänglighet: Lägg i varukorg

    What's New in Cardiovascular Imaging?

    Av Ernst E. van der Wall, Johan H. C. Reiber

    E-bok, 2012

    755 kr

    Lägg i varukorg

    What''s New in Cardiovascular Imaging is a bibliographical "image" of a Symposium held June 22-24, 1998 in Leiden, the Netherlands. At this Symposium all the major advances in car­ diovascular imaging in all the cardiovascular imaging modalities (X-ray, (intravascular) ultra­ sound, magnetic …